Navigation
Home Page

Members

Chair – Mrs Andrea Slater (co-opted 04/10/2018-03/10/2022)

Vice Chair – Mrs Elizabeth Hardwick (co-opted 25/10/2018-24/10/2022)

Interim Headteacher - Ms Jane Grace (appointed 11/03/2019)

Mrs Mary Hunter (parent 26/09/2017-25/09/2021)

Mrs Marie Micklethwaite (parent 30/10/2017-29/10/2021)

Mr Dughall McCormick (co-opted 17/07/19 - 16/07/2023)

Dr Stuart Hayward - (co-opted 12/08/19 -1/08/2023)

Mrs Elaine Rollinson (co-opted 01/09/19 - 31/08/2023)

 

PREVIOUS GOVERNORS

Rev Marcus Bennett (co-opted 04/10/2016-03/10/2020) Resigned 21/05/2019

Mrs Angela Lomas (co-opted 01/09/2015-31/08/2019) Resigned 06/02/2019

Dr Jennifer Edwards (co-opted 18/03/2015-17/03/2019) End of Term of Office

Mrs Clare Taylor (Headteacher) Resigned 28/04/2019

Mrs Sarah Greenwood (LA 04/10/2018-03/10/2022) Resigned

Mrs Jennie Smith (staff 15/06/2015-14/06/2019) End of Term of Office

Mrs Irene Harford (co-opted 03/04/2019 - 03/04/2023) Resigned 03/08/19

Mrs Janet Rann (co-opted 01/09/2015-31/08/2019) End of Term of Office

Rev Alison Crookes (co-opted 04/10/2016-03/10/2020) Resigned 

 


 


Top